Alpha Arbutin Extract Powder for Skin Whitening Lightening Products

Alpha Arbutin Extract Powder for Skin Whitening Lightening Products

Product introduction Product Name: Alpha Arbutin(a-Arbutin) Botanical Source: Bearberry leaves CAS:84380-01-8 Specification: 99.5-99.9% Test method: HPLC Appearance: white powder or needle crystal Main Function & Usage: 1. a-Arbutin can be used in cosmetics as whitening agent. Whitening...

Description



Product introduction 


Product Name: Alpha Arbutin(a-Arbutin)


Botanical Source: Bearberry leaves


CAS:84380-01-8


Specification: 99.5-99.9%


Test method: HPLC


Appearance: white powder or needle crystal


arbutin.jpg



Main Function & Usage: 


1. a-Arbutin can be used in cosmetics as whitening agent. Whitening effect of a-arbutin is 15 times more than β-arbutin.


2. Alpha arbutin is similar to beta arbutin (β-arbutin), and can inhibit the deposition of melanin, eliminate stains and freckles


3. Research shows that a-arbutin in relatively low concentrations can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase,and its inhibitory excels β-arbutin.


4. It is good for our enteric disease.


5. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.


6. Used in Cosmetic industry: Very Good Products for skin brightening.


green tea.jpg



Feedback